Ohio| Change
[…] 146. The violations established in this proceeding constitute a second violation for purposes of Respondent’s disciplinary guidelines.

  147. The penalties established for a second offense of negligence in violation of section 471.033(1)(g) range from two years' probation and a $1,000 fine, to a $5,000 fine and revocation of the license. Fla. Admin. Code R. 61G15- 19.004(2)(g)2.

  148. Section 455.227(3) provides that “[i]n addition to .


    . . discipline imposed for a violation of any practice act, the board . . . may assess costs related to the investigation and prosecution of the case excluding costs associated with an attorney’s time.”

  149. Petitioner has requested that Respondent be reprimanded, that he be placed on probation for two years, that his license be restricted from practicing structural engineering