Ohio| Change
[…] A recommended order by an administrative law judge . . . finding a violation under this


    paragraph shall specify whether the licensee was found to have committed "gross medical malpractice," "repeated medical malpractice," or medical malpractice," or any combination thereof, and any publication by the board must so specify.


    * * *


    (nn) Violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto.


  59. Section 458.326 states:


    Intractable pain; authorized treatment.—-


    1. For the purposes of this section, the term "intractable pain" means pain for which, in the generally accepted course of medical practice, the cause cannot be removed and otherwise treated.


    2. Intractable pain must be diagnosed by a physician licensed under this chapter and qualified by experience to render such diagnosis.