Ohio| Change
[…] 6. All proceedings to determine a violation of

    s. 120.54(1)(a) shall be brought pursuant to this subsection. A proceeding pursuant to this subsection may be consolidated with a proceeding under subsection (3) or under any other section of this chapter. This paragraph does not prevent a party whose substantial interests have been determined by an agency action from bringing a proceeding pursuant to s. 120.57(1)(e).


  31. Section 120.52(16) defines a rule as "each agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy or describes the procedure or practice requirements of any agency and includes any form which imposes any requirement or solicits any information not specifically required by statute or by an existing rule." An "unadopted rule" is defined as an agency statement that meets the definition of the term rule, but that has not been adopted pursuant to the requirements of section 120.54. § 120.52(20), Fla. Stat.