STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The undersigned lienor, received FINAL payment and hereby waives and releases its lien and right to claim a lien for labor, services, equipment, or materials furnished to Terra Bella & Associated, Inc., though February 29, 2012, on the . . . project. . . to the following property. . .
Action Sod cashed check #5098 and therefore Terra Bella is not indebted to Petitioner for any sod sold in November and December of 2011.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this proceeding and the parties thereto pursuant to Sections 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.
Section 604.15 provides in pertinent part:
For the purpose of ss 604.15-604.34, the following words and terms, when used, shall be construed to mean: