Ohio| Change
[…] 71. Overpayments owed to the Agency bear interest at the rate of 10 percent per annum from the date of determination of the overpayment. § 409.913(25)(c).

    Sanctions


  72. In addition to recovery of overpayments set forth above, section 409.913(16) provides that “the agency shall impose any of the following sanctions or disincentives on a provider or a person for any of the acts described in subsection

    (15) . . . [including] imposition of a fine of up to $5,000 for each violation."

  73. The pertinent facts described in subsection (15) include, inter alia: