STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] billing for each diagnostic or treatment procedure and that justify the course of treatment of the patient, including, but not limited to, patient histories; examination results; test results; records of drugs prescribed, dispensed, or administered; and reports of consultations and hospitalizations.
* * *
(t)1. Committing medical malpractice[, which is] defined in s. 456.50 [to mean] "the failure to practice medicine in accordance with the level of care, skill, and treatment recognized in general law related to health care licensure."
* * *
(gg) Misrepresenting or concealing a material fact at any time during any phase of a licensing or disciplinary process or procedure.
* * *
(hh) Improperly interfering with an investigation or with any disciplinary proceeding.