Washington| Change
[…] 6. Reprimand of the teacher, administrator, or supervisor in writing, with a copy to be placed in the certification file of such person.


      7. Imposition of an administrative sanction, upon a person whose teaching certificate has expired, for an act or acts committed while that person possessed a


        teaching certificate or an expired certificate subject to late renewal, which sanction bars that person from applying for a new certificate for a period of 10 years or less, or permanently.


      8. Refer the teacher, . . . to the recovery network program provided in

    s. 1012.798 under such terms and conditions as the commission may specify.


  29. Count I of the Administrative Complaint alleged that Respondent violated section 1012.795(1)(d), "in that Respondent has been guilty of gross immorality or an act involving moral turpitude as defined by rule of the State Board of Education."

  30. The Ethics in Education Act, chapter 2008-108, § 32, Laws of Florida, amended section 1012.795(1)(d) to add the phrase "as defined by rule of the State Board of Education," creating the statute as it appears at present.