Ohio| Change
[…] Therefore, the undersigned specifically reviewed the negotiation phase of the Department's


    solicitation and the Department's ultimate decision to award the Customer Service System contract to Xerox.

  13. The Department initiated the negotiations phase for the ITN on February 9, 2015. The negotiations were conducted by a Negotiation Team appointed by Department Secretary, Jim Boxold, on February 9, 2015, in accordance with the requirements of section 287.057(16). Section 287.057(16)(a) provides that the agency head shall appoint "[a]t least three persons to evaluate Proposals and replies who collectively have experience and knowledge in the program areas and service requirements for which commodities or contractual services are sought."