STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] On March 10, 2017, Petitioner filed a Supplemental Response to the Unilateral Pre-hearing Stipulation Regarding Proposed Exhibits (supplemental response) and a Motion for Court to Take Judicial Notice (judicial motion) of section 455.228. The supplemental response was offered to clarify “the exhibits from the Investigative Report that it intend(ed) to introduce and use at the hearing.” Section 455.228 provides the parameters for the “[u]nlicensed practice of a profession, cease and desist notice, civil penalty, enforcement, citations, [and] allocation of moneys collected.” Within this judicial motion, Petitioner averred that Respondent did not object to it, and the judicial motion was granted on March 13, 2017.