Washington| Change
[…] 2. The agency shall evaluate and rank responsive replies against all evaluation criteria set forth in the invitation to negotiate and select, based on the ranking,


    one or more lessors with which to commence negotiations. After negotiations are conducted, the agency shall award the contract to the responsible and responsive lessor that the agency determines will provide the best leasing value to the state.


  66. Section 255.248 defines “responsive reply,” as used in 255.25, as a reply “submitted by a responsive and responsible lessor, which conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.” § 225.248(7), Fla. Stat. “Responsive lessor” is defined as “a lessor that has submitted a bid, proposal, or reply that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.” § 225.248(8), Fla. Stat.

  67. A lessor whose reply conforms in all material respects to the ITN may be invited to negotiate.