Washington| Change
[…] Proposed Agency findings of fact 32, 50, and 66 address these tags. For July 2017, the Agency asserts the violation amounts to a class III violation. This is also the charge of Count XXIV. For September 14, 2018, the Agency asserts the violation is a Class II violation. For December 5, 2018, the Agency asserts the violation is a Class III violation. This is also the charge of Count XXV. All three Tag 77 violations rely upon the tag violations alleged for each survey period. Count XXIV is the companion to the Tag 77 charge for the September survey period.

  85. Section 429.176 states:

    If, during the period for which a license is issued, the owner changes administrators, the owner must notify the agency of the change within 10 days and provide documentation within 90 days that the new administrator has completed the applicable core educational requirements under s. 429.52. A facility may not be operated for more than 120 consecutive days without an administrator who has completed the core educational requirements.


  86. The Agency does not propose any findings of fact about changes in Cristal administrators. Consequently, this claim is deemed abandoned.