STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The evidence clearly and convincingly demonstrated that Mr. Britton uploaded the pornographic images at issue to
“mysexyplay69@gmail.com.” Thus, the Department has proven that Mr. Britton violated section 847.011(2).
Mr. Britton is also charged with violating section 827.071(5)(a), which states that:
It is unlawful for any person to knowingly possess, control, or intentionally view a photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, image, data, computer depiction, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child. The possession, control, or intentional viewing of each such photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, image, data, computer depiction, representation, or presentation is a separate offense. . . . A person who violates this subsection commits a felony of the third degree . . .
For the reasons stated above, the evidence also clearly and convincingly demonstrated that Mr. Britton violated
section 827.071(5)(a).