Ohio| Change
[…] “[n]o registered qualified elector of the
               District may cast a vote in a precinct
               that does not serve his or her current
               residence”); D.C. Mun. Regs. tit. 3,
               § 807 (2019) (stating that a provisional
               ballot may be tabulated if, inter alia,
               “the voter cast the Special Ballot at the
               precinct in which the voter maintains
               residence or at an early voting center
               designated by the Board”).
 Florida       Fla. Stat. Ann. § 101.048(2)(a) (West
               2019) (“The county canvassing board
               shall examine each Provisional Ballot
               Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation to
               determine if the person voting that
               ballot was entitled to vote at the
               precinct where the person cast a vote in
               the election . . . .”).
 Georgia       Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-419(c)(2) (West
               2019) (stating that if a voter voted in
               the wrong precinct, then races for
               which the voter was entitled to vote
               shall be counted).