Ohio| Change
[…] rejected if the voter’s identity and
              eligibility cannot be verified).
174             DNC V. HOBBS

 Nebraska     Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1002(5)(e)
              (West 2019) (providing that a
              provisional ballot shall not be counted
              if “[t]he residence address provided on
              the registration application completed
              . . . is in a different county or in a
              different precinct than the county or
              precinct in which the voter voted”).
 Nevada       Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 293.3085 (West
              2019) (“A provisional ballot must not
              be counted if the county or city clerk
              determines that the person who cast the
              provisional ballot cast the wrong ballot
              for the address at which the person
              resides.”).
 New          Does not use provisional ballots
 Hampshire    because the state allows for election-
              day registration. See N.H. Rev. Stat.
              Ann. § 654:7-a (2017).
 New Jersey   N.J. Stat. Ann. § 19:53C-17 (West
              2019) (“If, for any reason, a provisional