Ohio| Change
[…] count if he/she is voting at the wrong
              polling place.”).
Missouri      Mo. Ann. Stat. § 115.430(2)(1) (West
              2019) (explaining that ballots voted in
              a polling place where the voter was not
              eligible to vote will not be counted).
Montana       Mont. Code Ann. § 13-15-107 (West
              2019) (stating that a ballot must be
              rejected if the voter’s identity and
              eligibility cannot be verified).
174             DNC V. HOBBS

 Nebraska     Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1002(5)(e)
              (West 2019) (providing that a
              provisional ballot shall not be counted
              if “[t]he residence address provided on
              the registration application completed
              . . . is in a different county or in a
              different precinct than the county or
              precinct in which the voter voted”).
 Nevada       Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 293.3085 (West
              2019) (“A provisional ballot must not
              be counted if the county or city clerk
              determines that the person who cast the
              provisional ballot cast the wrong ballot