Ohio| Change
[…] Admin. Code § 434-262-032
                 (2019) (listing situations where a ballot
                 must be struck and failing to provide
                 out-of-precinct voting as reason for
                 disqualifying a ballot).
180                DNC V. HOBBS

 West Virginia   W. Va. Code Ann. § 3-1-41(d) (West
                 2016) (stating that poll clerks must
                 warn “that if the voter is casting a ballot
                 in the incorrect precinct, the ballot cast
                 may not be counted for that election”).
 Wisconsin       Wis. Stat. Ann. § 6.97(4) (West 2018)
                 (providing that there must be a
                 determination of whether the
                 “individual who has voted under this
                 section is qualified to vote in the ward
                 or election district where the
                 individual’s ballot is cast”).
 Wyoming         Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-15-105(b) (West
                 2019) (requiring voters to swear that
                 they are entitled to vote in the given
                 precinct).
                        DNC V. HOBBS                        181

                         Appendix B