Ohio| Change
[…] determine whether each person having
                 submitted such a provisional vote was
                 entitled to do so as a qualified voter in
                 the precinct in which he offered the
                 provisional vote.”).
Washington       Wash. Admin. Code § 434-262-032
                 (2019) (listing situations where a ballot
                 must be struck and failing to provide
                 out-of-precinct voting as reason for
                 disqualifying a ballot).
180                DNC V. HOBBS

 West Virginia   W. Va. Code Ann. § 3-1-41(d) (West
                 2016) (stating that poll clerks must
                 warn “that if the voter is casting a ballot
                 in the incorrect precinct, the ballot cast
                 may not be counted for that election”).
 Wisconsin       Wis. Stat. Ann. § 6.97(4) (West 2018)
                 (providing that there must be a
                 determination of whether the
                 “individual who has voted under this
                 section is qualified to vote in the ward