Ohio| Change
[…] Governor and Resident Commissioner
               shall be adjudicated during the general
               canvass.”).
Rhode Island   410 R.I. Code R. § 20-00-13.7(C)(1)(b)
               (2012) (stating that when a voter who
               cast a provisional ballot lives outside of
               the precinct, the ballot shall be marked
               “Federal Offices Only” and only votes
               for federal officials for whom the voter
               was eligible to vote shall be counted).
178                 DNC V. HOBBS

 South Carolina   S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-830 (2019) (“If
                  the board certifies the person
                  challenged is not a qualified elector of
                  the precinct, this certification is
                  considered an administrative challenge
                  and is clear and convincing evidence
                  for the meeting authority to disallow
                  the ballot.”).
 South Dakota     S.D. Codified Laws § 12-20-5.1 (2019)
                  (“Prior to the official canvass, the
                  person in charge of the election shall
                  determine if the person voting by
                  provisional ballot was legally qualified