Ohio| Change
[…] and, if true, the ballot will be rejected).
 Ohio              Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(D)
                   (West 2019) (stating that under certain
                   circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in
                   the wrong precinct due to poll-worker
                   error, then the votes for which the voter
                   would have been eligible to cast are
                   counted).
                 DNC V. HOBBS                           177

Oklahoma       Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C)
               (West 2019) (“A provisional ballot
               shall be counted only if it is cast in the
               precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”).
Oregon         Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West
               2018) (explaining that provisional votes
               will be counted according to whether
               “the elector is qualified to vote for the
               particular office or on the measure”).