Ohio| Change
[…] New Mexico   N.M. Stat. Ann. § 1-12-25.4(F) (West
              2019) (“If the voter is a registered voter
              in the county but has voted on a
                   DNC V. HOBBS                         175

                 provisional paper ballot other than the
                 ballot of the voter’s correct precinct,
                 the county canvassing board shall
                 ensure that only those votes for the
                 positions or measures for which the
                 voter was eligible to vote are
                 counted.”).
New York         N.Y. Elec. Law § 9-209(2)(a)(iii)
                 (McKinney 2019) (“If the board of
                 elections determines that a person was
                 entitled to vote at such election, the
                 board shall cast and canvass such ballot
                 if such board finds that the voter
                 appeared at the correct polling place,
                 regardless of the fact that the voter may
                 have appeared in the incorrect election
                 district.”).
North Carolina   N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 163A-
                 1169(a)(4) (West 2019) (“If the county
                 board of elections finds that an
                 individual voting a provisional official
                 ballot (i) was registered in the county as