Ohio| Change
[…] was eligible to vote shall be counted).
178                 DNC V. HOBBS

 South Carolina   S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-830 (2019) (“If
                  the board certifies the person
                  challenged is not a qualified elector of
                  the precinct, this certification is
                  considered an administrative challenge
                  and is clear and convincing evidence
                  for the meeting authority to disallow
                  the ballot.”).
 South Dakota     S.D. Codified Laws § 12-20-5.1 (2019)
                  (“Prior to the official canvass, the
                  person in charge of the election shall
                  determine if the person voting by
                  provisional ballot was legally qualified
                  to vote in the precinct in which the
                  provisional ballot was cast.”).
 Tennessee        Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-7-112(a)(3)(B)(v)
                  (West 2018) (explaining that a ballot
                  shall be rejected if it is determined that
                  the voter should not have cast the ballot
                  in the precinct).
 Texas            Tex.