Ohio| Change
[…] circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in
                   the wrong precinct due to poll-worker
                   error, then the votes for which the voter
                   would have been eligible to cast are
                   counted).
                 DNC V. HOBBS                           177

Oklahoma       Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C)
               (West 2019) (“A provisional ballot
               shall be counted only if it is cast in the
               precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”).
Oregon         Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West
               2018) (explaining that provisional votes
               will be counted according to whether
               “the elector is qualified to vote for the
               particular office or on the measure”).
Pennsylvania   25 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann.
               § 3050(a.4)(7) (West 2012) (providing
               that so long as a ballot is cast within the
               voter’s county, if it is cast in the wrong
               election district, then only votes which