Washington| Change
[…] (a) Clear identification of nonmarital assets and ownership
      interests;

      (b) Identification of marital assets, including the individual
      valuation of significant assets, and designation of which
      spouse shall be entitled to each asset;

      (c) Identification of the marital liabilities and designation of
      which spouse shall be responsible for each liability;

      (d) Any other findings necessary to advise the parties or the
      reviewing court of the trial court’s rationale for the distribution
      of marital assets and allocation of liabilities.

§ 61.075(3), Fla. Stat. (2009) (emphasis added).

   Further, section 61.077 provides:

      A party is not entitled to any credits or setoffs upon the sale
      of the marital home unless the parties’ settlement agreement,
      final judgment of dissolution of marriage, or final judgment
      equitably distributing assets or debts specifically provides
      that certain credits or setoffs are allowed or given at the time
      of the sale. In the absence of a settlement agreement involving
      the marital home, the court shall consider the following factors
      before determining the issue of credits or setoffs in its final
      judgment:

      (1) Whether exclusive use and possession of the marital home
      is being awarded, and the basis for the award;

      (2) Whether alimony is being awarded to the party in
      possession and whether the alimony is being awarded to
      cover, in part or otherwise, the mortgage and taxes and other
      expenses of and in connection with the marital home;

      (3) Whether child support is being awarded to the party in
      possession and whether the child support is being awarded to
      cover, in part or otherwise, the mortgage and taxes and other
      expenses of and in connection with the marital home;

      (4) The value to the party in possession of the use and
      occupancy of the marital home;


                                      5
      (5) The value of the loss of use and occupancy of the marital
      home to the party out of possession;

      (6) Which party will be entitled to claim the mortgage interest
      payments, real property tax payments, and related payments
      in connection with the marital home as tax deductions for
      federal income tax purposes;

      (7) Whether one or both parties will experience a capital gains
      taxable event as a result of the sale of the marital home; and

      (8) Any other factor necessary to bring about equity and
      justice between the parties.

§ 61.077, Fla. Stat. (2009).

   This case is very close to our opinion in Holitzner v. Holitzner, 
920 So. 2d
827 (Fla. 4th DCA 2006). In Holitzner, the trial court, pursuant to
section 61.075, sought to divide the marital assets equally and allow the