Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TT 35. The Petitioner incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through twenty-nine as though fully set forth in this Count III. - 36. Section 470.0255(1) states that at the time of the arrangement for a cremation performed by any person licensed pursuant to this chapter, the person contracting for “cremation services shall be required to designate his or her intentions with respect to the disposition of the cremated remains of the deceased in a signed declaration of intent which ; shall be provided by and retained by the funeral or direct disposal establishment, A authorization for such cremation, The cremation must be performed within 48 hours after a specified time which has been agreed to in writing by the person authorizing the cremation. 37. Based upon the foregoing, the Respondent violated Section 470.036(1)(h) by violating any provision of.