Ohio| Change
[…] [Section 626.611(8), Florida Statutes]; (k). Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or permit. [Section 626.611(9), Florida Statutes]; (1) Violation of any provision of the Florida Insurance Code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or appointment. (Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes] ; (m) In the conduct of “business under the license or appointment, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under (Part x of this chapter, or having otherwise shown himself or herself to be a source of injury or loss to the public. [Section 626.621(6), Florida Statutes]; (n} By sliding which is the practice of: 1. Representing to the applicant that a Specific ; ancillary coverage | or product _ is _ required PY law An. conjunction with the purchase of motor . vehicle required; insurance when such ‘coverage or product is not