Washington| Change
[…] [Section 641.3901, Florida Statutes]; W te wd (q) Knowingly making, issuing or circulating, or causing to be made, issued, or circulated, any estimate, illustration, circular, statement, sales presentation, omission, or comparison which misrepresents the benefits, advantages, conditions, or terms of any health maintenance contract; misrepresents the affiliation, connection, or association of any goods, services, or business establishment; [Section 641.3903(1)(a), (d) and (k), Florida Statutes]; (r) Knowingly making, issuing or circulating, or causing to be made, issued, or circulated, any estimate, illustration, circular, statement, sales presentation, omission, or “comparison which misrepresents the benefits, nature, characteristics, uses, standard, quantity, quality, cost, rate, “scope, source, or geographic origin or location of any goods or services available from or provided by, directly or indirectly, any health maintenance organization.