Washington| Change
[…] Based on the foregoing, the Respondent violated Section 489.129(1)(j), Florida Statutes (1997), by failing in any material respect to comply with the provisions of this part or violating a rule or lawful order of the board. COUNT II 12. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five, seven through ten as though fully set forth in this Count II. 13. Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, provides that: (1) Any agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must contain a written statement explaining consumer rights under the Construction Industry Recovery Fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2,500.” 14. At no time material hereto did the Contractor provide written notice to the Customer that explained consumer rights under the Construction Industry Recovery Fund. 15. Based on the foregoing, the Respondent violated Section 489.1 29(1)(j), Florida Statutes (1997), by failing in any material