Ohio| Change
[…] number 893393-1021, issued by the Division. 4. At all times material hereto, Gulfstream Park was a facility operated by a per- mitholder authorized to conduct pari-mutuel wagering in this state under Chapter 550, Florida Statutes. 5. Onor about August 26, 2016, groom Mario Andres escorted the racing horse “JOEY SIX PACK,” a racing horse trained by Respondent, to the State Detention Barn at Gulfstream Park 6. At all times material hereto, Mario Andres was under the employment or supervision of Respondent. 7. At all times material hereto, Mario Andres held an expired occupational license. 8. Section 550.105(4), Florida Statutes, provides that, “it is unlawful to take part in or officiate in any way at any pari-mutuel facility without first having secured a license and paid the occupational license fee.” 9. Rule 61D-2.2025, Florida Administrative Code, provides that, “no person shall con- spire with, solicit, aid, abet, counsel, hire, or procure any other persons to engage in a violation of Chapter 550, Florida Statutes, or the rules promulgated thereunder...” 10. Based on the foregoing,