Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Allow excavated or dredged material to be placed in a location other than a self-contained upland disposal site, except as expressly allowed in an exemption in rule 62-330.051, F.A.C.[5]


  51. Section 95.361(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that:

    In those instances where a road has been constructed by a nongovernmental entity, or where the road was not constructed by the entity currently maintaining or repairing it, or where it cannot be determined who constructed the road, and when such road has been regularly maintained or repaired for the immediate past 7 years by a county, … such road shall be deemed to be dedicated to the public to the extent of the width that actually has been maintained or repaired for the prescribed period, whether or not the road has been formally established as a public highway. … The dedication shall vest all rights, title, easement, and appurtenances in and to the road in:


    1. The county, if it is a county road; ... whether or not there is a record of conveyance, dedication, or appropriation to the public use.


      5 Rule 62-330.050(9)(a) and (c) are not applicable. Rule 62-330.050(9)(b)2. through 4. are not applicable, which was not disputed.


      Entitlement to the Exemption