Ohio| Change
[…] It is reasonable to infer based upon Ms. Henderson’s surrender of the license with this knowledge that she received the Notice of Intent and therefore had actual knowledge of the charges pending as identified in the Notice of Intent when she surrendered the license.


  12. Ms. Henderson did not request a hearing to contest the non-renewal of the Little Kings and Queens license, or the fines sought therein, and the Notice of Intent became final. See § 402.310(2), Fla. Stat. (2017)(“If the applicant, registrant, or licensee makes no written request for a hearing to the local licensing agency within 15 days after receipt of the notice, the license shall be deemed denied, suspended, or revoked; the license or registration shall be converted to probation status; or an administrative fine shall be imposed.”). The fines assessed in the Notice of Intent totaling $1,700 have not been paid.

  13. As to the grounds for non-renewal identified in the Notice of Intent, Ms.