Ohio| Change
[…] number identify different persons, no person has
                        rights as beneficiary except the person paid by the
                        beneficiary’s bank if that person was entitled to
                        receive payment from the originator of the funds
                        transfer. If no person has rights as beneficiary,
                        acceptance of the order cannot occur.

      The term “know” means “actual knowledge” as determined “[f]rom all the

facts and circumstances known to [it] at the time in question . . . .”
Id. § 671.201(25)(c). Knowledge
exists concerning “a particular transaction . . . when

it is brought to the attention of the individual conducting that transaction” or “when

it would have been brought to the individual’s attention if the organization had

exercised due diligence.”
Id. § 671.201(27). An
organization “exercises due

diligence if it maintains reasonable routines for communicating significant

information to the person conducting the transaction and there is reasonable

compliance with the routines.”
Id. The district court
did not err by dismissing Valdes’s complaint. Valdes

alleged no facts from which the district court could draw a reasonable inference

that Customers Bank improperly accepted the wire transfers for Urling. See

Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 
556 U.S. 662
, 678 (2009).