Ohio| Change
[…] PER CURIAM:

       Danny Lee Fleck appeals from the revocation of his supervised release and the

resulting 24-month sentence of imprisonment.          On appeal, he challenges both the

revocation and the sentence. We affirm.

                                              I.

       Fleck first argues that he did not receive a written statement of the conditions of his

supervised release as required by 18 U.S.C. § 3583(f) (providing that district court shall

direct probation officer to provide defendant with a written statement setting forth

conditions of supervised release) and 18 U.S.C. § 3603(1) (providing that probation officer

shall instruct a person on supervised release “as to the conditions specified by the

sentencing court, and provide him with a written statement clearly setting forth all such

conditions”). As such, he contends that the Government did not present sufficient evidence

to show that he knowingly violated the supervised release conditions prohibiting him from

possessing pornography or committing further crimes.

       We find that this claim lacks merit.