WILLIAM H. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] According to NNA, the relief sought in Count Three amounts to nothing more than an injunction to obey the law, which is impermissible and improper. Such "obey the law" injunctions are much maligned in the case law, and rightfully so, because they lack specificity and deprive defendants of important procedural protections. See, e.g., S.E.C. v. Goble, 682 F.3d 934, 949 (11
Third, NNA reprises its "no injury" argument from Count Two. Again, Nissan of Mobile may validly bring Count Three under § 8-20-11 only if it is "injured in [its] business or property by a violation of this chapter ... or because [it] refuses to accede to a proposal for an arrangement which, if consummated, would be in violation of this chapter." Id.