Ohio| Change
[…] Fox alleged a TPD officer threw a citation at him. Representatives of the Pima County Attorney's Office reviewed the officer's body camera and it appeared Fox was attempting to bait the officer into a confrontation, which the officer avoided. TPD notified the probation officer that Fox was arrested December 21, 2018, for false reporting to law enforcement. Grade C violation §7B1.1(a)(3).

Allegation A(2) involves Defendant's violation of A.R.S. § 13-2907.01, the commission of the offense of false reporting to law enforcement, which is a class one misdemeanor and provides: "It is unlawful for a person to knowingly make to a law enforcement agency of either this state or a political subdivision of this state a false, fraudulent or unfounded report or statement or to knowingly misrepresent a fact for the purpose of interfering with the orderly operation of a law enforcement agency or misleading a peace officer."