THOMAS B. RUSSELL, Senior District Judge.
[…] "While the diminution in the value of the use of property is a rather elusive concept, it has been recognized that discomfort caused by this type of injury may be considered as an element of damages." Radcliff Homes, Inc. v. Jackson, 766 S.W.2d 63, 66 (Ky.Ct.App.1989) (quoting Price v. Dickson, 317 S.W.2d 156, 157 (Ky. 1958) (internal quotation marks omitted)); but see Ky.Rev.Stat. § 411.560(3) ("No damages shall be awarded for annoyance, discomfort, sickness, emotional distress, or similar claims for a private nuisance"). In any event, "Plaintiff[s] must introduce a `tangible figure from which the value of the use can be deduced,' otherwise the valuation is pure speculation." Dickens v. Oxy Vinyls, LP, 631 F.Supp.2d 859, 866 (W.D.Ky.2009) (quoting Adams Constr., 335 S.W.2d at 914).