Ohio| Change
[…] Rosenthal's 2011 statement. Rather, it merely confirms that after her 2002 and 2004 hospitalizations, plaintiff received conservative, medication-based treatment that was largely effective in controlling her symptoms. In fact, in 2010, Dr. Rosenthal emphasized that plaintiff functioned extremely well while on medication. Accordingly, the Court cannot conclude that ALJ Markiewicz ignored the remand order in failing to provide a more in-depth analysis of plaintiff's neurological impairments. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.1477(b) (when Appeals Council remands case to ALJ, ALJ "shall take any action that is ordered by the Appeals Council and may take any additional action that is not inconsistent with the Appeals Council's remand order").

As the Court understands it, plaintiff argues in the alternative that if ALJ Markiewicz in fact incorporated ALJ Hesse's analysis, he committed reversible error because (1) ALJ Hesse's rejection of Dr.