WILLIAM Q. HAYES, District Judge.
[…] (ECF No. 20 at 11, 20-21). The FAC further alleges that "BofA's unlawful collection practices caused Plaintiff to suffer fear, frustration, embarrassment, worry, sadness, and anger from BofA's third party communications and disclosures . . . Id. at 15.
Section 1788.12 prohibits "[c]ommunicating with the debtor's employer . . . [c]ommunicating information regarding a consumer debt to any member of the debtor's family . . . [c]ommunicating to any person any list of debtors which discloses the nature or existence of a consumer debt, commonly known as `deadbeat lists,' or advertising any consumer debt for sale, by naming the debtor; or . . . [c]ommunicating with the debtor by means of a written communication that displays or conveys any information about the consumer debt or the debtor other than the name, address and telephone number of the debtor. . . ." Cal. Civ. Code § 1788.12(a)-(d).