THOMAS S. ZILLY, District Judge.
[…] See Order No. 5 at 23-24. Plaintiffs now assert
When the ICCTA was enacted in 1995, the "savings clause" was not some new provision from which a legislative intent to unravel the filed rate doctrine might be inferred. Instead, the "savings clause" predated the ICCTA by over one hundred years, having been incorporated into the Interstate Commerce Act ("ICA") by an amendment passed in 1889. See 49 U.S.C. § 10103 (1994) (repealed 1995) ("the remedies provided under this subtitle are in addition to remedies existing under another law or at common law"); S.Rep.