Washington| Change
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. The Court has reviewed the transcript of the oral argument, which was held before Magistrate Judge Dodge; as well as the Power Point materials that were displayed during oral argument.
2. In a separate Memorandum and Order, in Civil Action 18-1311, the Court has denied Renco's motion for partial summary judgment, which sought to vacate the Arbitrator's Award; and granted SPT's motion for summary judgment, thereby confirming the Award.
3. ECF No. 74.
4. ECF No. 1.
5. Section 4219.32(b) states that, except as otherwise provided in rules adopted by the plan, "interest under this section shall be charged or credited for each calendar quarter at an annual rate equal to the average quoted prime rate on short-term commercial loans for the fifteenth day. . . of the month preceding the beginning of each calendar quarter, as reported by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System in Statistical Release H.15." Id.