Ohio| Change
[…] (AR 22.) With respect to the period at issue here, despite the prior denial, the AD concluded that the presumption of continuing nondisabihty had been rebutted by a showing of "changed circumstances" (Id. (citing Chavez v. Bowen, 844 F.2d 691 (9th Cir 1988).)
3. Plaintiff was 44 years old on the application date and thus met the agency's definition of a younger individual age 18-44 (AR 32); see 20 C.F R. § 416.963(c). Plaintiff is now between the ages of 45 and 49, and, in some circumstances, the Commissioner may consider persons in that age range "more limited in their ability to adjust to other work than persons who have not attained age 45." See 20 C.F.R. § 416.963(c).
4. "DOT" refers to the Dictionaly of Occupational Titles.
5. Because the Court find's the ALJ's hypothetical free of legal error, the Court does not address Defendant's alternative argument that any error was harmless
Source:  Leagle