MARCIA S. KRIEGER, Chief District Judge.
[…] The Court referred Mr. Hernandez's Petition to the Magistrate Judge for a Recommendation pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(B) (and referred certain interstitial motions to the Magistrate Judge for a determination pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(A).
Mr. Hernandez filed timely Objections
The regulations of the Parole Commission generally provide that a parolee whose parole is revoked due to a violation "will receive credit on service of his sentence for time spent under supervision," except in specifically-defined circumstances. 28 C.F.R. § 2.52(c). A parolee who "intentionally refused or failed to respond to any reasonable request, order, summons, or warrant" may be denied credit against his term of parole for "the time during which the parolee so refused or failed to respond," 28 C.F.R. § 2.52(c)(1), and if the parolee commits an offense "punishable by any term of imprisonment, detention, or incarceration" during his time on parole, the Commission may impose forfeiture of the entire portion of time that has elapsed since the parolee's last release on parole. 28 C.F.R.