UTLA's grievance alleg
[…] (Paragraphing omitted.)
After a charter is granted, the granting authority can revoke the charter "if the authority finds, through a showing of substantial evidence, that the charter school did any of the following: (1) Committed a material violation of any of the conditions, standards, or procedures set forth in the charter. (2) Failed to meet or pursue any of the pupil outcomes identified in the charter. (3) Failed to meet generally accepted accounting principles, or engaged in fiscal mismanagement. (4) Violated any provision of law." (§ 47607, subd. (c) (hereafter section 47607(c), paragraphing omitted).) "Prior to revocation, the authority that granted the charter shall notify the charter public school of any violation of this section and give the school a reasonable opportunity to remedy the violation, unless the authority determines, in writing, that the violation constitutes a severe and imminent threat to the health or safety of the pupils." (§ 47607, subd. (d) (hereafter section 47607(d)).)