Washington| Change
[…] Quebecor World Rai Inc., 450 F.3d 308, 312 (7th Cir. 2006)).

Because Plaintiff's allegations once again fail to show that she exercised rights protected under the FMLA, she has failed to plead a plausible retaliation claim under the FMLA. Plaintiff's Count Nine for violation of the FMLA remains futile.

2. Counts Ten to Fourteen — Aiding and Abetting under the CFEPA

a. StandardofLaw

Plaintiff once again seeks to add claims under the Connecticut Fair Employment Practices Act ("CFEPA"), Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-51, et seq. In addition to the statute's prohibition of an employer's discriminatory practices based on sex, "[u]nder the CFEPA it is [also] a prohibited practice for an employer — except in the case of a bona fide occupational qualification or need — to refuse to hire or employ or to discharge from employment an individual because of the individual's physical disability."11 Beason v. United Techs. Corp., 337 F.3d 271, 276-77 (2d Cir. 2003) (citing Conn. Gen.Stat. § 46a-60(a)(1)).