RUDOLPH CONTRERAS United States District Judge.
[…] See generally 13 C.F.R. §§ 124.1 et seq. In order to be eligible for the Section 8(a) program, a business must be "a small business which is unconditionally owned and controlled by one or more
A business that is admitted to the program may participate for a term of nine years. See id. § 124.2. During its participation, the business must "maintain its program eligibility" and "must inform SBA of any changes that would adversely affect its program eligibility." Id. Moreover, a business may be terminated from the program prior to the expiration of the nine-year term "for good cause." Id. § 124.303(a). Among the examples of good cause listed in the SBA's regulations are a business' failure "for any reason ... to maintain ownership, full-time day-to-day management, and control by disadvantaged individuals," or a business' failure "to disclose to SBA the extent to which non-disadvantaged persons or firms participate in the management of the Participant business concern." Id. § 124.303(a)(3), (a)(5).
TDG contracts with federal and state agencies, as well as private corporations, to provide "conference support services."