AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Defs.' Mem. at 10-28.
Because the Court finds that the complaint fails to adequately allege the necessary predicate acts and a pattern of racketeering, plaintiff's RICO claims fail, and the Court need not address defendants' other arguments.
Section 1962(c) provides that:
18 U.S.C. § 1962(c). Section 1964(c) allows "[a]ny person injured in his business or property by reason of a violation of section 1962" to bring a civil suit for treble damages, costs, and attorneys' fees. 18 U.S.C. § 1964(c). A private RICO plaintiff must allege a domestic injury to its business or property, RJR Nabisco, Inc. v.