NINA Y. WANG, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Alstatt, 858 F.Supp.2d 1032, 1041 (D.Neb.2012) ("A threat of deportation which causes involuntary servitude may be sufficient."). The United States Supreme Court has noted that "threatening . . . an immigrant with deportation could constitute the threat of legal coercion that induces involuntary servitude, even though such threat made to an adult citizen of normal intelligence would be too implausible to produce involuntary servitude." United States v. Kozminski, 487 U.S. 931, 948, 108 S.Ct. 2751, 101 L.Ed.2d 788 (1988).
With regard to Plaintiffs' claim under 18 U.S.C. § 1590, the Court finds that Plaintiffs have failed to allege sufficient facts to state a cause of action. Section 1590 provides that anyone who "knowingly recruits, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means, any person for labor or services in violation of" the statutes prohibiting slavery, forced labor or involuntary servitude, is guilty of trafficking. 18 U.S.C. § 1590(a).