DANIEL D. DOMENICO, District Judge.
[…] Absent any authority indicating otherwise, the Court cannot say that the Colorado legislature intended to upend these common, privately accessible equitable principles by tacitly authorizing statutory damages in circumstances where the law has dependably afforded only equitable remedies.
Finally, the language of Section 113(1)—"[t]hat it shall be unlawful to use force, threats, or other means of intimidation to prevent any person from engaging in any lawful occupation"—has been in place for a century, where it once appeared alongside codes prohibiting (and providing criminal penalties for) blacklisting, picketing, and publishing notices of boycott. See Colo. Rev. Stat. Ch. XV Sec. 400 (1908) ("Blacklisting and Boycotting").