KIMBA M. WOOD, District Judge.
[…] Exec. Order No. 13,526, § 1.1(a)(1)-(4), 75 Fed. Reg. 707 (Dec. 29, 2009). Section 1.4 of E.O. 13,526 protects, inter alia, information that describes "intelligence activities (including covert action), intelligence sources or methods, or cryptology"; "foreign relations or foreign activities of the United States, including confidential sources"; and "vulnerabilities or capabilities of systems, installations, infrastructures, projects, plans, or protection services relating to the national security." Id. § 1.4(c), (d), (g).