KIMBA M. WOOD, District Judge.
[…] to "establish and implement guidelines for the intelligence community" regarding the classification and dissemination of sensitive information; 18 U.S.C. § 798, which criminalizes the unauthorized disclosure of classified information, inter alia, "concerning the communication intelligence activities of the United States" or "obtained by the processes of communication intelligence from the communications of any foreign government"; 50 U.S.C. § 3507, which prohibits disclosure of the "organization, functions, names, official titles, salaries, or numbers of personnel employed by the [CIA]"; and 10 U.S.C. § 424, which prohibits disclosure of "the organization or any function of an organization" of the DIA, including "the number of persons employed by or assigned or detailed to any such organization or the name, official title, occupational series, grade, or salary of any such person." Plaintiffs do not contest that each law qualifies as an exemption statute under Exemption 3. See Pl. Mem. 32-34; see also Elec. Frontier Found. v. Dep't of Justice, 141 F.Supp.3d 51, 58 n.8 (D.D.C. 2015).