Ohio| Change
[…] any person under the age of eighteen years, as a hostess,
waitress, waiter, or in any other capacity where the duties of
such person require or permit such person to sell, dispense or
handle alcoholic beverages . . . .”).
     3
      N.Y. Dom. Rel. Law § 15(2) (“If it shall appear . . . that
either party is at least sixteen years of age but under eighteen
years of age, then the town or city clerk before he shall issue a
[marriage] license shall require the written consent to the
marriage from both parents of the minor or minors . . . .”).
     4
      N.Y. Educ. Law § 3001 (“No person shall be employed or
authorized to teach in the public schools of the state who is . .
. [u]nder the age of eighteen years.”).
     5
      N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 390-c(1) (“No person under the age of
eighteen years shall be admitted to any portion of a facility
open to the public wherein performers appear and dance or
otherwise perform unclothed . . . .”).
     6
      N.Y. Judiciary Law § 510 (“In order to qualify as a juror
a person must . . . [b]e not less than eighteen years of age.”).
     7
      N.Y. Nav. Law § 49(1) (“No person under the age of eighteen
years shall operate a mechanically propelled vessel on the