CATHERINE C. BLAKE, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, the court will not address Rullan's conversion claim.
First, Goden seeks summary judgment on Rullan's breach-of-contract claim based on the PSA, raising the same arguments Greenberg raised. The court has already considered and rejected these arguments, and will therefore deny Goden summary judgment on this claim.
Goden also argues in the alternative that the PSA did not constitute a partnership agreement because it concerned the sale of stock. A partnership is "an association of two or more persons to carry on as coowners a business for profit...." W. Va.Code Ann. § 47B-1-1(7); see also W. Va.Code Ann. § 47B-2-2(a) ("[T]he association of two or more persons to carry on as coowners a business for profit forms a partnership[.]"). Goden certainly represented to Rullan and others that she was Rullan's partner. (See, e.g., Goden Mot. Summ. J. Ex. JJJ, ECF No. 232-25, 232-25; Partner Emails.)