Washington| Change
[…] See Turner, 720 F.3d at 420. The OAG has failed to establish that Joseph recorded Priegue's license plate number with the intent to place Priegue in fear of bodily harm or death. (Supra F.III.5.)

3. Physical Obstruction

FACE and NYSCAA provide penalties for those who, with the "intent to injure, intimidate, or interfere," physically obstruct those "seeking, obtaining, or providing . . . reproductive health services." Sharpe, 386 F.3d at 484; see also 18 U.S.C. § 248(e)(4); N.Y. Penal Law § 240.70(3)(d). The statutes define "physical obstruction" as "rendering impassable ingress to or egress from a facility that provides reproductive health services . . . or rendering passage to or from such a facility. . . unreasonably difficult or hazardous." 18 U.S.C. § 248(e)(4); N.Y. Penal Law § 240.70(3)(d). The OAG argues that NYCCAA's "prohibition on obstruction of a clinic mirrors the federal and state prohibition on physical obstruction." (OAG Findings ¶ 26); see also N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-803(a)(2).