PHIPPS, Presiding Judge.
[…] 3. Pinnacle contends that the trial court erred by denying its motion for summary judgment on the Owners' claim for breach of fiduciary duty regarding the Fort Benning PMA. We disagree.
The allegations of breach of fiduciary duty under the Fort Benning PMA are the same as the allegations of breach of fiduciary duty under the Fort Belvoir PMA. The trial court applied Georgia law to FBFC's breach of fiduciary duty claim regarding the Fort Benning PMA. Under Georgia law,
Pinnacle asserts that, pursuant to Georgia's Brokerage Relationships in Real Estate Transactions Act (the "Act"),
Pursuant to OCGA § 10-6A-3 (2) of the Act, "`Broker' means any individual or entity issued a broker's real estate license by the Georgia Real Estate Commission pursuant to Chapter 40 of Title 43." Pinnacle has not pointed to any evidence showing that AMSE met this statutory definition in order to bring AMSE under the Act.