BLACKWELL, Justice.
[…] BLACKWELL, Justice.
Just a few months ago, we held in Zaldivar v. Prickett, 297 Ga. 589, 774 S.E.2d 688 (2015), that OCGA § 51-12-33(c)—which directs the trier of fact in certain cases to "consider the fault of all persons or entities who contributed to the alleged injury or damages"—refers to the "fault" of "all persons or entities who have breached a legal duty in tort that is owed with respect to the plaintiff, the breach of which is a proximate cause of the injury sustained by the plaintiff . . ., regardless of whether such tortfeasor would have actual liability in tort