NAHMIAS, Justice.
[…] See Hill v. Williams, 296 Ga. 753, 756-757, 770 S.E.2d 800 (2015) (explaining that a defendant may be put on notice of an alleged crime where "[t]he facts essential to proving that [he] committed the [crime] are alleged in the indictment, even if those allegations are scattered across several counts"); State v. Caffee, 291 Ga. 31, 34, 728 S.E.2d 171 (2012) (explaining that the constitutional protection against double jeopardy "does not preclude the State from retrying a
(a) Child molestation can certainly be a predicate offense for a violation of OCGA § 16-12-100.2(d)(1). In the indictment, however, the State did not allege that Wetzel used an electronic device to seduce, solicit, or entice S.B.J. in order "to commit an[] illegal act described in . . . Code Section 16-6-4, relating to the offense of child molestation." Instead, the State alleged a violation of OCGA § 16-12-100.2(d)(1) using only the language of the final clause of that statute, accusing Wetzel of seducing, soliciting, and enticing S.B.J., a child under 16 years of age, in order "to engage in the sending and receiving of nude photographs,