ELLEN LIPTON HOLLANDER, District Judge.
[…] That would not constitute a requirement of good faith on the part of the insurer, but rather of rote acquiescence to any claim for coverage
In order to prevail on a claim that the Insurers did not consider Millennium's claim in good faith, Millennium would need to produce some evidence from which a jury could find, in the words of C.J. § 3-1701(a)(4), that the Insurers did not make "an informed judgment based on honesty and diligence supported by evidence the insurer knew or should have known at the time." Millennium has failed to present such evidence, and so the Insurers are entitled to summary judgment as to Count III.