Washington| Change
[…] (See Dkt. #200, #267, #280.)

FootNotes


1. $730,517.50 total fees requested x. 18.
2. American Invsco incorrectly cited Local Rule 54-16.
3. Section 99.040(1)(a) provides that for contract cases, if the contract does not expressly fix a rate of interest, then "interest must be allowed at a rate equal to the prime rate at the largest bank in Nevada, as ascertained by the Commissioner of Financial Institutions, on January 1 or July 1, as the case may be, immediately preceding the date of the transaction, plus 2 percent, upon all money from the time it becomes due. . . ."