GLORIA M. NAVARRO, Chief District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, as discussed at the hearing, the Court will certify the following question of law:
See Nev. R. App. P. 5(c)(1). The nature of the controversy and a statement of facts are discussed above. See Nev. R. App. P. 5(c)(2)-(3). Kal-Mor-USA is designated as the Appellant, and BOA and Fidelity are designated as the Respondents. See Nev. R. App. P. 5(c)(4). The names and addresses of counsel are as follows:
See Nev. R. App. P. 5(c)(5). Further elaboration upon the certified question is included in this Order. See Nev. R. App. P. 5(c)(6).
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116(2) (emphasis added). The clause, "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312 and to the extent of," and the entirety of § 116.310312 were added by the Nevada Legislature in 2009. See Act of May 28, 2009, ch. 248, AB 361, 2009 Nev. Laws 1007.