Washington| Change
[…] N.Y. Penal Law §§ 125.27(1)(a)(vi) and (b).
3. "A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when ... [w]ith intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person" and "the victim was killed while the defendant was in the course of committing or attempting to commit and in furtherance of robbery ... or in the course of and furtherance of immediate flight after committing or attempting to commit [robbery]" and "[t]he defendant was more than eighteen years old at the time of the commission of the crime." N.Y. Penal Law §§ 125.27(1)(a)(vii) and (b).
4. "A person is guilty of murder in the second degree when ... [w]ith intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person ...." N.Y. Penal Law § 125.25(1).
5. "A person is guilty of murder in the second degree when ... [a]cting either alone or with one or more other persons, he commits or attempts to commit robbery ... and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime ..., he, or another participant, ... causes the death of a person ...." N.Y. Penal Law § 125.25(3).