JENNIFER A. DORSEY, District Judge.
[…] Hill's Complaint fails to state that either Longmire or the School District violated a specific constitutional right, and thus he has failed to state a cognizable civil rights or equal protection claim. To the extent that Hill intended to state a civil rights or equal protection clause violation claim, those claims must be dismissed under Rule 12(b)(6).
It is also possible that Hill intended to assert claims for violation of Nevada state employment laws. Hill alleges that Longmire "violated N.R.S. 613.100" when she defended another employee's instruction to Hill to transport students three to a seat. Doc. 1 at 14. NRS 613.§ 100 makes it a misdemeanor to "willfully and maliciously, either alone or in combination with others, break a contract of service or employment, knowing or having reasonable cause to believe that the consequence of his or her so doing will be to endanger human life or to cause grievous bodily injury or to expose valuable property to destruction or serious injury."
Defendants alternatively argue that because Hill's complaint is "written like a stream of consciousness and there are no identified cause[s] of action[].